Current time: 04-19-2014, 01:00 PM Hello There, Guest! (LoginRegister)

Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
SMF forum and post2host
12-23-2008, 06:13 AM
Post: #1
SMF forum and post2host
ok. so i added a smf forum in the admin cp. how do i control it??? like how do i say to tht. for 500 post give the 100mb pack, for 1000 post give the 300mb pack... and so on. how do i do this? or why is there post4host? how does it works? maybe its a noob question but i don't know how to handel it
Find all posts by this user
12-23-2008, 06:33 AM
Post: #2
RE: SMF forum and post2host
When you create a package, it asks for the type. In the dropdown menu select Post 2 Host. It's self explanitory from there.

Jonny H - THT Main Developer & Founder
Find all posts by this user
12-23-2008, 07:17 AM
Post: #3
RE: SMF forum and post2host
(12-23-2008 06:33 AM)Jonny Wrote:  When you create a package, it asks for the type. In the dropdown menu select Post 2 Host. It's self explanitory from there.

its just creating the packege it does not ask how many post for host...
Find all posts by this user
12-23-2008, 07:19 AM (This post was last modified: 12-23-2008 07:20 AM by Jonny.)
Post: #4
RE: SMF forum and post2host
Actually, it does. You sure you got Javascript enabled?

Jonny H - THT Main Developer & Founder
Find all posts by this user
12-23-2008, 07:28 AM
Post: #5
RE: SMF forum and post2host
yes. let me upgrade to 1.1 and i will tell you later
Find all posts by this user
12-23-2008, 07:29 AM
Post: #6
RE: SMF forum and post2host
It won't effect it. What browser are you using?

Jonny H - THT Main Developer & Founder
Find all posts by this user
12-23-2008, 07:40 AM
Post: #7
RE: SMF forum and post2host
IE 7.0.5730.13
Find all posts by this user
12-23-2008, 07:41 AM
Post: #8
RE: SMF forum and post2host
You must have JS disabled. All works in my copy of IE.

Jonny H - THT Main Developer & Founder
Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)